Ridgefield High School
Student center
Students in library

Teachers and Staff R-Z

Brandon Rainbeau
Science Teacher
Ext. 2602
Send Email
Website

Adam Rapczynski
English Teacher
Ext. 2566
Send Email
Website

James Reed
English Teacher
Ext. 2576
Send Email
Website

Angela Reichelt
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2623
Send Email
Website

Paul Renouf
Health Teacher
Ext. 2151
Send Email
Website

Nermeen Reyes
Science Teacher
Ext. 2603
Send Email
Website

Tressa Ringkamp
Art Teacher
Ext. 2612
Send Email
Website

Michael Rivera
VPA Teacher/ Department Chair
Ext. 2613
Send Email
Website

Scott Robert
Counselor/Department Chair
Ext. 2173
Send Email

Janice Rocha
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2543
Send Email
Website

Julia Romeo
Art Teacher
Ext. 2655
Send Email

Amanda Rowella
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2624
Send Email
Website

Stefanie Salisbury
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2644
Send Email
Website

Dennis Savage
Science Teacher
Ext. 2645
Send Email
Website

Deborah Scherrer
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2646
Send Email
Website

Michael Schrynemakers
Science Teacher
Ext. 2604
Send Email

Security Guard
Ext. 2231
Send Email

Jane See
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2540
Send Email
Website

Marcos Sieverdt
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Kristen Sigurdsson
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2647
Send Email
Website

Judy Silver
Reading Teacher
Ext. 2289
Send Email
Website

Daniela Silvestri
World Language Teacher/SLO Coordinator
Ext. 2414
Send Email
Website

Mark Sixbey
Maintenance Teacher
Ext. 2100
Send Email

Robert Slavinsky
Assistant Principal
Ext. 2407
Send Email

Ashley Smith
Science Teacher
Ext. 2605
Send Email
Website

Laura St. Jean
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2648
Send Email
Website

Eileen Stewart
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2511
Send Email
Website

Dane Street
Athletic Director
Ext. 2650
Send Email

Ashley Sullivan
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2519
Send Email
Website

Christopher Tait
Science Teacher/Department Chair
Ext. 2607
Send Email
Website

Jeffrey Takach
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2512
Send Email
Website

Ericca Testa
English Teacher
Ext. 2574
Send Email
Website

Kathleen Thomson
Secretary/Main Office
Ext. 2401
Send Email

Angela Tropeano
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2544
Send Email
Website

Mike Truong
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2520
Send Email
Website

Nicole Usher
Counselor
Ext. 2177
Send Email

Janice Utsogn
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2545
Send Email
Website

Frans Van Vliet
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Ashley Vidmar
English Teacher
Ext. 2567
Send Email
Website

Twyla Walter
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

David Waltimyer
Science Teacher
Ext. 2653
Send Email
Website

Kathleen Wassall
English Teacher
Ext. 2568
Send Email
Website

Letitia West
Science Teacher
Ext. 2239
Send Email
Website

Patrick Wild
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2503
Send Email
Website

Mary Williams
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Wojdak
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

Billie Woodel
PE Teacher
Ext. 2275
Send Email

Michael Wright
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Kathleen Wynn
Counselor
Ext. 2182
Send Email

Michael Yagid
Assistant Principal
Ext. 2406
Send Email

David Yolen
Mathematics/ PLTW Senior Teacher
Ext. 2654
Send Email
Website

Lucia Zullo-Signore
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2546
Send Email
Website