Ridgefield High School
Student center
Students in library

Teachers and Staff R-Z

Robert Slavinsky
Assistant Principal
Ext. 11008
Send Email

Michael Yagid
Assistant Principal
Ext. 11369
Send Email

Dane Street
Athletic Director
Ext. 11010
Send Email

Scott Robert
Counselor/Department Chair
Ext. 11013
Send Email

Kathleen Thomson
Secretary/Main Office
Ext. 11001
Send Email

Kathleen Wynn
Counselor
Ext. 11018
Send Email

Paulette Zaccagnino
Secretary/Main Office
Ext. 11003
Send Email

Brandon Rainbeau
Science Teacher
Ext. 18333
Send Email
Website

Adam Rapczynski
English Teacher
Ext. 18523
Send Email
Website

James Reed
English Teacher
Ext. 18207
Send Email
Website

Angela Reichelt
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 18003
Send Email
Website

Paul Renouf
Health Teacher
Ext. 18001
Send Email
Website

Nermeen Reyes
Science Teacher
Ext. 18312
Send Email
Website

Melissa Rivera
English Teacher
Ext. 18234
Send Email
Website

Tressa Ringkamp
Art Teacher
Ext. 11030
Send Email
Website

Michael Rivera
VPA Teacher/ Department Chair
Ext. 18052
Send Email
Website

Janice Rocha
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18348
Send Email
Website

Amanda Rowella
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 18254
Send Email
Website

Stefanie Salisbury
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 18078
Send Email
Website

Dennis Savage
Science Teacher
Ext. 18310
Send Email
Website

Deborah Scherrer
Special Education Teacher
Send Email
Website

Michael Schrynemakers
Science Teacher
Ext. 18202
Send Email

Security Guard
Ext. 11168
Send Email

Jane See
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18349
Send Email
Website

Marcos Sieverdt
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Kristen Sigurdsson
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 18266
Send Email
Website

Daniela Silvestri
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18345
Send Email
Website

Mark Sixbey
Maintenance Teacher
Ext. 13115
Send Email

Ashley Smith
Science Teacher
Ext. 18308
Send Email
Website

Laura St. Jean
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 18256
Send Email
Website

Eileen Stewart
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 18217
Send Email
Website

Ashley Sullivan
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 18213
Send Email
Website

Timothy Sykes
Technology Ed/Senior Teacher
Ext. 11035
Send Email
Website

Jeffrey Takach
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 18220
Send Email
Website

Erica Testa
English Teacher
Ext. 18236
Send Email
Website

Cassandra Torres
English Teacher
Ext. 18244
Send Email
Website

Angela Tropeano
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18350
Send Email
Website

Mike Truong
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 18216
Send Email
Website

Janice Utsogn
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18344
Send Email
Website

Frans Van Vliet
Physical Therapist
Send Email

Ashley Vidmar
English Teacher
Ext. 18239
Send Email
Website

Scott Wallace
Science Teacher
Ext. 18318
Send Email
Website

Christopher Walsh
Science Teacher/Department Chair
Ext. 18311
Send Email
Website

Twyla Walter
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

David Waltimyer
Science Teacher
Ext. 18319
Send Email
Website

Kathleen Wassall
English Teacher
Ext. 11248
Send Email
Website

Letitia West
Science Teacher
Ext. 18316
Send Email
Website

Patrick Wild
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 18229
Send Email
Website

Mary Williams
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Wojdak
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

Billie Woodel
PE Teacher
Ext. 11096
Send Email

Michael Wright
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Yearbook Office
Send Email

David Yolen
Mathematics/ PLTW Senior Teacher
Ext. 18334
Send Email
Website

Ashley Zelem
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 18206
Send Email
Website

Elizabeth Ziegler
Science Teacher
Ext. 18337
Send Email
Website

Lucia Zullo-Signore
World Language Teacher
Ext. 18340
Send Email
Website

Judy Silver
Reading Teacher /SLO Coordinator
Ext. 18515
Send Email
Website