Ridgefield High School
Student center
Students in library

Teachers and Staff A-G

Jaclyn Aaron
English Teacher
Ext. 2651
Send Email

Shannon Abernethy
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2535
Send Email
Website

Michael Adam
Business Teacher
Ext. 2552
Send Email

Ashley Aguirre-Galan
Special Education Teacher
Send Email
Website

Donna Amato
Paraprofessional/Library
Ext. 2277
Send Email
Website

Olga Anaya-Salazar
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2536
Send Email
Website

Steven Anderson
Science Teacher
Ext. 2238
Send Email
Website

Steven Anton
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2500
Send Email
Website

Joseph Arcieri
PE/Senior Teacher
Ext. 2634
Send Email
Website

Joseph Arcieri Sr.
Paraprofessional/Instr. Math/Science
Ext. 2634
Send Email

Kerry Baldwin
Library/Media Teacher
Ext. 2629
Send Email

Denise Barrett
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2502
Send Email
Website

Laura Baxter
Technology Integrator
Ext. 2630
Send Email
Website

Matthew Bearse
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2522
Send Email
Website

Kimberly Benson
English Teacher
Ext. 2555
Send Email
Website

Sarah Bentley
Science Teacher
Ext. 2590
Send Email
Website

Raymond Bielizna
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2523
Send Email
Website

Lynn Birch
Secretary/PPT
Ext. 2184
Send Email

Jessica Blackman
Social Worker
Ext. 2181
Send Email
Website

Sallie Jo Boehle
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2635
Send Email
Website

Patricia Boutilier
English Teacher/Department Chair
Ext. 2556
Send Email
Website

Barbara Bovin
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2524
Send Email
Website

Lori Bran
Counselor
Ext. 2180
Send Email

Susan Brown
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

Megan Calderwood
Psychologist
Ext. 2179
Send Email
Website

Kevin Callahan
PE Teacher
Ext. 2637
Send Email
Website

Adriana Caprio-Somma
Teacher for the Visually Impaired
Ext. 17131
Send Email

Jessica Cardillo
Business Teacher
Ext. 2160
Send Email
Website

Ashley Casillo
Kids in Crisis Counselor
Ext. 2195
Send Email

Nicholas Cecere
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2504
Send Email
Website

Tara Ceresa
English Teacher
Ext. 2557
Send Email

Micheal Cerniglia
Special Education
Ext. 2615
Send Email
Website

Amy Christofer
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2525
Send Email
Website

Lidania Cibere
Paraprofessional/SLO
Ext. 2413
Send Email

Carol Clark
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2526
Send Email
Website

Kate Collins
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2620
Send Email
Website

Harold Condosta
Science Teacher
Ext. 2591
Send Email
Website

Jeffrey Corbishley
Mathematics Teacher /Department Chair
Ext. 2527
Send Email
Website

Deanna Cote
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2505
Send Email
Website

Sherry Cox
English Teacher
Ext. 2554
Send Email
Website

Bob Cox
Paraprofessional/Instr. Eng./SS
Send Email

Loriann Decaminada
Paraprofessional/Hall
Send Email

Jennifer DeJulio
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2506
Send Email
Website

Donna DeMayo
Library Media Specialist
Ext. 2631
Send Email

Jeanne Deming
Special Education Teacher
Ext. 2616
Send Email
Website

Soledad DePastino
World Language Teacher
Ext. 2551
Send Email
Website

Wes DeSantis
Science Teacher
Ext. 2592
Send Email
Website

Rosalie DeSimone
Nurse
Ext. 2625
Send Email

Sharon DiDomenico
Custodian
Ext. 11037
Send Email

Tony DiDomenico
Custodian
Ext. 2217
Send Email

Stephen Dillane
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2513
Send Email
Website

Mariangela DiMarino
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

Lisa Djonbalic
World Language Teacher/Department Chair
Ext. 2538
Send Email
Website

Olivia Dobson
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2507
Send Email
Website

Jillian Durante
Counselor
Ext. 2175
Send Email

Jeffrey Elmer
Science Teacher
Ext. 2593
Send Email
Website

Loren Euvrard
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2514
Send Email
Website

Paul Fabbri
English Teacher
Ext. 2558
Send Email

Linda Feola
Paraprofessional/SE
Send Email

Theresa Fischer
Social Studies Teacher
Ext. 2515
Send Email
Website

Gregory Fisher
Science Teacher
Ext. 2594
Send Email
Website

Mary Ellen Foley
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2528
Send Email
Website

Cassandra Fowler
English Teacher
Ext. 2569
Send Email
Website

Peter Friedman
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2529
Send Email
Website

Katherine Gabbay
English Teacher
Ext. 2559
Send Email
Website

Irma Gallagher
Paraprofessional/Counseling
Ext. 2403
Send Email

Richard Gallini
Psychologist
Ext. 2185
Send Email
Website

Belle Garafola
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Ext. 2639
Send Email
Website

Katherine Gerow
Mathematics Teacher
Ext. 2530
Send Email
Website

Gail Gettler
Paraprofessional/Visually Impaired
Ext. 2164
Send Email

Ryan Gleason
Science Teacher
Ext. 2595
Send Email
Website

Scott Glucksman
Athletic Trainer
Ext. 2758
Send Email

Joanne Gormley
Secretary/Counseling
Ext. 2404
Send Email

Aleksandra Gorski
Science Teacher
Ext. 2596
Send Email
Website

Jane Grassi
Art Teacher
Ext. 2610
Send Email
Website

Lauren Greywacz
Science Teacher
Ext. 2237
Send Email

David Griffith
Reading/Senior Teacher
Ext. 2570
Send Email
Website

Stacey Gross
Principal
Ext. 2400
Send Email

Ann Guerrera
Science Teacher
Ext. 2597
Send Email
Website